headerphoto

Municipal Directory

A
Administrative Department
Agriculture Advisory Committee
Assessors' Department
Assessment Board of Review Committee
Attorney (Town) 

B
Bingo Inspector
Building Department

C
Code Review Committee
Comprehensive Masterplan Implementation Committee
Computer Analyst Consultant (Town)
Conservation Advisory Board
Clerk & Tax Receiver Dept.
Councilmembers' Dept.
Court Dept.

D
Dog Control Dept.
Drainage Advisory Committee

E
Economic Advisory Committee
Economic Advisor Consultant (Town)
Eden Emergency & Rescue Squad
Eden Disaster Preparedness Committee
Eden Fire Dept.
East Eden Fire Dept.
Eden Police Dept.
Eden Reserve Police
Eden Police Dispatchers
Engineers (Town)

F
N/A at this time.

G
GIS Consultant (Town)

H
Hamlet Revitalization Implementation Committee
Highway Dept.
Historian (Town)
Historic Review Advisory Committee

I
N/A at this time.

J
N/A at this time.

K
N/A at this time.

L
Library (Eden)Review Committee

M
N/A at this time.

N
N/A at this time.

O
Organizations in Eden
P
Planning Board Advisory Committee
N/A at this time.

Q
N/A at this time.

R
Recreation Advisory Committee
Revolving Loan Committee

S
Senior Citizens'Dept.
Supervisor's Dept.

T
Technology Advisory Committee

U
N/A at this time.

V
N/A at this time.

W
N/A at this time.

X
N/A at this time.

Y
N/A at this time.

Z
Zoning Board of Appeal Committee

TOWN BOARD

Please click on the link above labeled "Town Board" to learn more about that particular entity and the various services offered.

  • Supervisor Glenn R. Nellis
    Glenn Nellis, Supervisor

  • Deputy Supervisor Mary Lou Pew
    Mary Lou Pew, Deputy Supervisor

  • Councilman Edward Krycia, Jr.
    Edward Krycia, Jr., Councilmember

  • Councilman Richard Ventry
    Richard Ventry, Councilmember

  • Councilman Fran McLaughlin
    Fran McLaughlin, Councilmember

      

    ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT
    (716) 992-3408

    • Lisa Greiner, Administrative Assistant, Confidential Secretary to the Supervisor
    • Ann M Knack, Part-Time Administrative Assistant and Confidential Secretary to the Supervisor
    • Diane Herzog, Part-Time Secretary to the Supervisor & Councilmembers, Part-Time Secretary to the Building Inspector
    • Lisa Winter, Bookkeeper
    • Charlie Dias, Senior Computer Analyst Consultant
    • Michael Bolo, Economic Advisor Consultant
    • William Sickau, Maintenance

    ATTORNEY (TOWN)

    • William Trask, Esquire

    TOWN CLERK DEPARTMENT
    (716) 992-3406
    Please click on the link above to learn more about that particular entity and the various services offered.

    • Mary Jo Hultquist, Town Clerk, Affirmative Action Officer, Registrar, Collector of Taxes, Records Management Officer

      Mary Jo Hultquist, Town Clerk

    • Heather Ohmit, Part-time Deputy Town Clerk

    • Cindy Ciesielski, Part-time Deputy Town Clerk


    ASSESSORS' DEPARTMENT
    (716) 992-9135
    Please click on the link above to learn more about that particular entity and the various services offered.

    • Robert Pietrocarlo, Chairman Robert Pietrocarlo, Chairman of Assessors

    • Sharon Brockman, Assessor
    • Susan Pratt, Assessor
    • Cindy Allen, Part-Time Secretary to the Assessors' Office

    CODE REVIEW COMMITTEE

    • Mary Lou Pew, Deputy Supervisor, (Chairman)
    • Edward Krycia, Jr. Councilman, (Chairman)
    • Robert Stickney
    • Mark Agle
    • Scott Henry
    • Patrick Howard
    • Herbert Stockschlaeder
    • Albert Kline, Jr.

    COURT DEPARTMENT

  • Court Department's Website

    (716) 992-3559

    • Justice Michael Cooper
    • Justice Melissa Zittel
    • Town Prosecutor, Kevin Condon
    • Teresa Baskerville, Court Clerk
    • Betty Ann Neifer, Part-Time Court Clerk

    Computer Analyst Consultant (Town)

    • Charles Dias

    POLICE DEPARTMENT

    • Eden Police Website

    • Michael Felschow, Chief of Police
    • John McCarthy, Lieutenant
    • Shawn Bishop, Officer
    • Nicholas Blasz, Officer
    • Joseph Flynn, Captain of Reserve Police

    Part-Time Police Officers

    • Joseph E. Flynn, Officer
    • Mark Baltes
    • Samuel Beiter
    • Adam Cornell
    • Timothy McDonald
    • Christopher Schreiber
    • James Pierce
    • Michael Rich
    • Ryan Young
    • Richard Syracuse

    Police Public Safety Dispatchers

    • Kim Soda - Full Time

    Part-Time Police Public Safety Dispatchers

    • Jane Henry
    • Thomas Jones
    • Theresa Blasz
    • Rose Nadrich
    • Julie Boedo
    • Justin Miller
    • Christopher Muraco
    • Robert Clamsy

    2014 Eden Fire Department No. 1 Line Officers & Social Officers

    • Eden Fire Dept. Website

      Eden Fire Co. Line Officers

    • Matthew Colvin, Fire Chief
    • David Rice, 1st Assistant Chief
    • Charles Mohr, 2nd Assistant Chief
    • Joseph Hart, Captain
    • Malcolm VanKoughnett, 1st Lietenant
    • Malcolm VanKoughnett, 2nd Lietenant
    • Honorable Deputy Supervisor Mary Lou Pew, Liaison
    • Honorable Rich Ventry, Liaison

      Eden Fire Co. Executive Officers

    • Jonathan Agle, President
    • David A. Cole, Vice President
    • Jack Gavin, Secretary
    • Thomas Schreiner, Treasurer

      Eden Fire Co. Board of Directors

    • Jack Rigley, Chairman, Board of Director
    • Robert Stickney, Board of Director
    • David A. Cole, Board of Director
    • Vicky Sickau, Board of Director
    • Rich Greeley,Board of Director
    • Ronald Salzman, Board of Director
    • Eden Fire Co. Safety Officers

    • William Henry, Safety Officer
    • Ron Salzman, Safety Officer
    • David A. Cole, Safety Officer
    • Christopher Colvin - Training Officer

    2013-2014 East Eden Fire Department No. 2 Firematic Line Officers & Social Officers

    • East Eden Fire Dept. Website

      Firematic Officers

    • Andrew Breier, Chief
    • Rick Kirst, 1st Assistant Chief
    • Chris Brind'Amour, 2nd Assistant Chief
    • Joe Armbruster, Captain
    • Chris Enser, 1st Lieutenant
    • Scott Hunger, 2nd Lieutenant

      Executive Officers

    • John McCarthy, President
    • Ed Blasz, Vice President
    • Marie Armstrong, Treasurer
    • Joy Wendel, Secretary
    • Ben Hornquist, Seargeant of Arms
    • Jerome Schmitz, Trustee
    • Dan Buck, Trustee
    • Chuck Wendel, Trustee
    • Chris Brind'Amour, Trustee

      Fire Police

    • Marie Armstrong
    • Andy Brier
    • Dan Buck
    • Maurice Dole
    • Chris Enser
    • Rick Kirst
    • John McCarthy
    • Leroy Rockwood
    • Bradley Schwantz
    • John Skrzypek
    • Ronald Timm
    • Chuck Wendel

    • David Schreiber, Communications Officer
    • Honorable Deputy Supervisor Mary Lou Pew Liaison
    • Honorable Councilmember Rich Ventry, Liaison

    ENGINEER (TOWN)

      CRA
      Mark Cavacoli
      Project Engineer

    FIRE INSPECTOR

    • Dave Rice, Fire Inspector

    2013-2014 EDEN EMERGENCY AND RESCUE SQUAD LINE OFFICERS AND SOCIAL OFFICERS

    Corporate Officers
  • President Kate Wastl
  • V. President J.R. Osuch
  • Secretary Kathy Wells
  • Co. Secretary Laura Brockman
  • Treasurer Kathy Wells
  • Members at Large: Connie Tambacas, Fred Velott

    Line Officers
  • Director Scott Hultquist
  • Deputy Director Peter Putnam
  • Rescue Captain Eric Cooper
  • Rescue Lieutenant John W Sheffer Jr
  • ILS Captain: Josh Kunch
  • ILS Lieutenant Gary Knisely
  • EMS Captain: Darci Hultquist
  • EMS Lieutenant: Mike Perrott

    Lieutenants:
  • Supply: Gary Knisely
  • Communications: Josh Kunch
  • Duty Roster: Darci Hultquist

  • Honorable Deputy Supervisor Mary Lou Pew Liaison

    BUILDING DEPARTMENT

    HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT

    • Highway Department's Website

    • Ron Maggs, Highway Superintendent
    • Cindy Kugler, Senior Clerk
    • William Sickau, Machine Equipment Operator
    • Matthew Colvin, Machine Equipment Operator
    • Roy Armbruster, Machine Equipment Operator
    • Glenn Hoelscher, Machine Equipment Operator
    • Joseph Flynn, Machine Equipment Operator
    • David Rice, Machine Equipment Operator
    • Ellen Preischel, Machine Equipment Operator
    • Howard Haag, Machine Equipment Operator
    • Jeff Schreiber, Machine Equipment Operator

    DOG CONTROL DEPT.

    • Raymond Zabron, Dog Control Officer

    SENIOR CITIZENS'DEPT.

    • Diane Herzog, Senior Citizen Transportation Coordinator

    BINGO INSPECTOR/GAME OF CHANCE

    • Michael Felschow, Inspector

    TOWN HISTORIAN

    • Susan Minikime

    AGRICULTURAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
    Please click on the link above to learn more about that particular entity and the various services offered.

    • David Zittel (Chairman)
    • Karyn Agle
    • Gerald Mammoser
    • James Walker
    • Felice Krycia
    • Councilman Edward Krycia (Liaison)

    ASSESSMENT BOARD OF REVIEW

    • John Bauer, Chairman
    • William Henry
    • Millie Blasz-Achtyl
    • Diane Zelasko
    • Brent Hardy
    • Councilman Richard Ventry (Liaison)

    COMPREHENSIVE MASTERPLAN IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE

    • Honorable Supervisor Glenn Nellis, Chairman
    • Honorable Deputy Supervisor Mary Lou Pew, Vice Chairwoman
    • Honorable Councilman Ed Krycia (Liaison)

    CONSERVATION ADVISORY BOARD
    Please click on the link above to learn more about that particular entity and the various services offered.

    • Lamont Beers (Chairman)
    • Mary Jane Bolo (Vice Chairman)
    • Judith Striebich (Secretary)
    • Barbara Huntoon
    • Russell Barten
    • Robert Stievater
    • Kenneth Foltyniak
    • Jane Price
    • Honorable Councilman Ed Krycia, Liaison

    DISASTER PREPAREDNESS COMMITTEE
    Please click on the link above to learn more about that particular entity and the various services offered.

    • Robert Stickney (Eden Fire Dept.)
      Co-Director
    • Maurice Dole (East Eden Fire Dept.)
      Co-Director
    • Chief Michael Felschow (Eden Police)
    • Lieutenant John McCarthy (Eden Police)

    • Captain Joseph Flynn (Eden Reserve Police)
    • Chief Matthew Colvin (Eden Fire Dept)
    • David Rice, 1st Assistant Chief (Eden Fire Dept)
    • Chief Andy Brier, (East Eden Fire Dept).
    • Chris Brind'Amour, (1st Assistant Chief East Eden Fire Dept)
    • Ron Maggs, (Eden Highway)
    • Scott Hultquist, (Director of Eden EMS)

    • Kathy Keller, (Deputy Director of Eden EMS)

    • Honorable Deputy Supervisor Mary Lou Pew , Liaison

    DRAINAGE COMMITTEE

    • Conestoga-Rovers & Associates (CRA) Engineering
      Mark Cavalcoli, PE
      Project Engineer

    • Ron Maggs - Highway Superintendent
      & Chairman
    • William A. Feasley
    • Juanita Majewski
    • Michael Damasiewicz
    • Larry Howie
    • Michael Damasiewicz
    • Honorable Supervisor Glenn Nellis (Liaison)
    • Honorable Councilman Fran McLaughlin (Liaison)

    ECONOMIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE
    Please click on the link above to learn more about that particular entity and the various services offered.

    • Ed Krycia, Chairman
    • Francis McLaughlin
    • Michael Bolo
    • Don Schreiber, Jr.
    • Kevin Karstedt
    • Jack Cuddigy
    • Gary Neureuter
    • Honorable Councilman Richard Ventry (Liaison)
    • Honorable Councilman Edward Krycia, Jr. (Liaison)

    Economic Advisor Consultant (Town)

    • Michael Bolo

    GIS Consultant (Town)

    • Joseph Ghosen

    HAMLET REVITALIZATION IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE

    • Honorable Deputy Supervisor Mary Lou Pew Chairman
    • Honorable Councilman Edward Krycia, Jr., Chairman

    HISTORIC REVIEW BOARD

    • Colin Campbell
    • Gary Eye
    • Robert Stievater
    • Gary Nobbs
    • Carl Modica
    • Janice Wightman
    • Susan Minekime
    • Honorable Councilmember Ed Krycia Jr. (liaison)

    LIBRARY BOARD

    • Patricia R. Smith, Chairman
    • Marilyn Antos
    • Bettyann Neifer
    • James Agle
    • Phillip Muck
    • Linda Meyer
    • Honorable Councilman Edward Krycia, Jr. (Liaison)

    PLANNING BOARD
    Please click on the link above to learn more about that particular entity and the various services offered.

    • Mark Agle(Chairman)
    • William Mahoney(Vice Chairman)
    • Juanita Majewski
    • Anthony Weiss
    • William A. Zittel
    • Kevin N. O'Gorman, M.D.
    • Andrew Romanowski
    • Frank Meyer, D.D.S - alternate
    • David Johnson-Alternate
    • Honorable Councilman Richard Ventry (Liaison)
    • Honorable Councilman Edward Krycia, Jr. (Liaison)

    RECREATION BOARD
    Please click on the link above to learn more about that particular entity and the various services offered.

      Town of Eden's Recreation Department
    • Mrs. Susan Brass, Director
    • Scot Christiansen, Working Crew Chief
    • Mr. James Brass, Chairman
    • Mr. David Yingling, Vice Chairman
    • Mr. Michael Best
    • Mr. Jack Cuddihy
    • Mr. Peter Gugino
    • Mr. Gordon Karstedt
    • Honorable Councilman Richard Ventry (Liaison)
    • Honorable Councilman Fran McLaughlin (Liaison)

    Eden Reserve Police Dept.
    Please click on the link above to learn more about that particular entity and the various services offered.

    • Joseph E. Flynn, Captain
    • David Sully, Sargeant
    • William Sickau, Sargeant
    • Jeff Hine
    • Glenn Kerwin
    • Tom Pratico
    • Michael McCarthy
    • David R. Pew
    • Justin Miller
    • Michael Rich
    • Michael Richart
    • Fred Velott

    REVOLVING LOAN COMMITTEE

    • Louis Ursitti
    • William Zittel
    • Gary Eye
    • David Clemens
    • Ann Knack
    • Ruth Bucki
    • William Laing
    • Gary Neureuter
    • Honorable Supervisor Glenn Nellis (Liaison)

    TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE

    • Deputy Supervisor Mary Lou Pew (Interim Chairwoman & Liaison)
    • Glenn F. Kerwin
    • Paul R. Shephard
    • Frank Mantione
    • Thomas Pace
    • Charles J. Dias

    ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS

    • Lucille Kaminski, Chairman
    • Phillip Muck
    • Curtis Neureuter
    • Thomas Zelasko
    • Joseph Winiecki
    • Stacey L. Callinan, Secretary to Zoning Board of Appeals
    • Honorable Deputy Supervisor Mary Lou Pew (Liaison)


  •   

    Supervisor
    Honorable Supervisor Glenn R. Nellis

    Budget 2014
    Agendas and Minutes

    Erie CountyNew York StateUS Federal